VAC Vail Mountain Winter Uphill - February 21, 2009
                                               Overall Results

                                                                                 Place        
Place    Bib Name                            Hometown                Age Sex C  In Cat    Time
   1.    483 Rickey Gates                                             20  M  O     1st   30:49
   2.    493 Matthew Byrne                                            30  M  O     2nd   34:00
   3.    479 Charlie Wertheim                                         40  M  O     3rd   34:10
   4.    525 Josh Nota                                                20  M  O     4th   35:09
   5.    231 Nacen Gray                                               20  M  O     5th   35:15
   6.    464 Bernie Boettcher                                         40  M  O     6th   35:20
   7.    484 Brandy Erholtz                                           30 *F* O     7th   35:30
   8.    508 Mike Kloser                                              40  M  T     1st   36:28
   9.    466 Matthew Cull                                             40  M  O     8th   36:50
  10.    474 Josiah Middaugh                                          30  M  H     1st   38:12
  11.    546 Dan Conway                                               40  M  O     9th   40:43
  12.    571 Dan Nielsen                                              40  M  O    10th   42:07
  13.    250 Richard Paradis                                          40  M  O    11th   42:56
  14.    537 Karl Edgarton                                            40  M  O    12th   43:14
  15.    515 Eric Hermann                                             40  M  O    13th   43:20
  16.    489 Tony Giroux                                              20  M  O    14th   43:39
  17.    527 Carol Pattison                                           40 *F* O    15th   44:02
  18.    552 Rick Gregory                                             30  M  O    16th   44:08
  19.    523 Mark Pribramsky                                          30  M  O    17th   44:17
  20.    596 Kevin Lang                                               30  M  H     2nd   44:42
  21.    574 Peter Dann                                               50  M  O    18th   44:47
  22.    569 Chip Craft                                               40  M  O    19th   45:17
  23.    234 Dave Zrubek                                              40  M  O    20th   45:21
  24.    467 Lynda Andros                                             30 *F* O    21st   45:24
  25.    232 Billy Mattison                                           50  M  T     2nd   45:49
  26.    486 Erik Brofos                                              50  M  O    22nd   46:41
  27.    586 Dan Brewster                                             30  M  H     3rd   47:27
  28.    516 Kelly Dantas                                             40 *F* O    23rd   47:32
  29.    242 Sunny Corrigan                                           20 *F* O    24th   47:50
  30.    233 Matt Whalen                                              30  M  O    25th   47:55
  31.    517 Lisa Reeder                                              40 *F* O    26th   47:57
  32.    579 Robert Crawford                                          40  M  O    27th   48:08
  33.    249 Shane Cross                                              30  M  O    28th   48:30
  34.    488 Matthew Athorn                                           20  M  O    29th   48:34
  35.    463 Jeannie Blatter                                          50 *F* O    30th   48:35
  36.    530 Kelly Alter                                              30 *F* O    31st   48:37
  37.    578 Cindy Crawford                                           40 *F* O    32nd   48:43
  38.    513 Kim Rider                                                50 *F* O    33rd   48:48
  39.    501 Shawn Sturm                                              40  M  O    34th   48:50
  40.    235 Amy Reynolds                                             30 *F* O    35th   48:55
  41.    582 Mark Dillard                                             40  M  O    36th   48:58
  42.    514 Rachel Pettengill                                        20 *F* O    37th   49:47
  43.    562 Steve MacDonald                                          50  M  O    38th   50:14
  44.    551 Halvorson Peter                                          50  M  O    39th   50:24
  45.    505 Jim Mykleby                                              60  M  O    40th   50:29
  46.    541 Mindy McNitt                                             30 *F* O    41st   50:44
  47.    544 Mike Hilmer                                              40  M  O    42nd   51:02
  48.    520 Neal Henzler                                             40  M  T     3rd   51:26
  49.    461 Tom Vucich                                               50  M  O    43rd   51:32
  50.    531 James Sparks                                             60  M  O    44th   51:46
  51.    558 William Desportes                                        30  M  H     4th   51:52
  52.    480 Amy Peck                                                 30 *F* O    45th   51:56
  53.    538 Diane Osborne                                            40 *F* O    46th   51:57
  54.    585 Susie Vickerman                                          30 *F* O    47th   52:05
  55.    584 Marian Cartin                                            20 *F* O    48th   52:23
  56.    561 Shannon Armstrong                                        50 *F* O    49th   52:41
  57.    240 Jon Moore                                                30  M  O    50th   52:48
  58.    478 Heather Price                                            40 *F* O    51st   53:21
  59.    469 Marie-Christine Carel                                    40 *F* T     4th   53:26
  60.    237 Chris Addi                                               30  M  O    52nd   53:36
  61.    592 Patrick O'Malley                                         20  M  O    53rd   54:11
  62.    496 Scott McClarinon                                         30  M  O    54th   54:22
  63.    239 Michelle Fitzgerald                                      20 *F* O    55th   54:33
  64.    575 Lynn Shahinsky                                           40 *F* O    56th   54:47
  65.    485 Steve Moore                                              50  M  O    57th   55:03
  66.    507 Gailrose Baldwin                                         50 *F* O    58th   55:14
  67.    583 Kim Montague                                             50 *F* O    59th   55:21
  68.    465 Andy Linger                                              30  M  H     5th   55:36
  69.    519 Mark Hellenbeck                                          50  M  O    60th   56:17
  70.    481 Cindy Birjulin                                           30 *F* O    61st   56:58
  71.    495 Sally Clair                                              50 *F* O    62nd   57:05
  72.    559 Mark Lenfest                                             60  M  O    63rd   57:47
  73.    518 Michelle Kramer                                          30 *F* O    64th   57:58
  74.    532 Theresa Daus-Weber                                       50 *F* O    65th   58:05
  75.    533 Robin Swank                                              30 *F* O    66th   58:17
  76.    536 Daniel Lipsher                                           40  M  H     6th   58:29
  77.    244 Caroline Stone                                           20 *F* O    67th   59:08
  78.    236 Vanessa Clendenin                                        20 *F* O    68th   59:09
  79.    512 Marlin Smickley                                          70  M  O    69th   59:11
  80.    535 Brad Stamp                                               30  M  H     7th   59:33
  81.    490 Danielle McNair                                          30 *F* O    70th   59:56
  82.    241 Jen Silva                                                20 *F* O    71st 1:00:17
  83.    576 Teresa Shay                                              50 *F* O    72nd 1:00:36
  84.    560 Tom Moorehead                                            60  M  O    73rd 1:00:49
  85.    503 Kate Foster                                              20 *F* O    74th 1:00:58
  86.    504 Aryn Schlichting                                         20 *F* O    75th 1:00:59
  87.    588 Chris Sauro                                              30  M  T     5th 1:01:06
  88.    548 Kelly Roberts                                            30 *F* O    76th 1:01:22
  89.    591 Katie Jones                                              30 *F* H     8th 1:01:26
  90.    522 Deena Koundouriotus                                      40 *F* O    77th 1:01:46
  91.    468 John Alfond                                              40  M  H     9th 1:02:25
  92.    502 Gregory Costa                                            40  M  O    78th 1:02:29
  93.    534 Roby Forsyth                                             40  M  O    79th 1:02:45
  94.    593 Lauren Arnold                                            18 *F* O    80th 1:02:47
  95.    568 Lauren Wilson                                            20 *F* O    81st 1:02:49
  96.    550 Jeannie Hauff                                            50 *F* O    82nd 1:02:49
  97.    497 Celynn Mc Clarinon                                       30 *F* O    83rd 1:02:55
  98.    581 Pete Seibert                                             50  M  H    10th 1:03:27
  99.    506 John Turchin                                             50  M  O    84th 1:04:04
 100.    563 Alyn Park                                                50 *F* O    85th 1:04:33
 101.    577 Michael Wehrle                                           50  M  O    86th 1:05:19
 102.    545 Michaela Curtis                                          20 *F* O    87th 1:05:31
 103.    243 Hillary Peters                                           20 *F* O    88th 1:05:34
 104.    245 Bertrand Chinardet                                       20  M  O    89th 1:05:35
 105.    475 Jay Raiola                                               40 *F* O    90th 1:06:38
 106.    471 Dick Patriacca                                           60  M  O    91st 1:07:02
 107.    470 Diane Tope                                               60 *F* O    92nd 1:07:06
 108.    542 Kevin Foley                                              50  M  O    93rd 1:07:10
 109.    570 Rochelle Christensen                                     40 *F* O    94th 1:07:14
 110.    590 Tracee Metcalfe                                          30 *F* H    11th 1:07:34
 111.    573 John Kronholm                                            30  M  H    12th 1:08:34
 112.    564 Jay Wissot                                               60  M  O    95th 1:09:39
 113.    594 Rebecca Pierce                                           30 *F* H    13th 1:11:33
 114.    572 Robin Briscuso                                           40 *F* O    96th 1:12:03
 115.    547 Sara Giguere                                             20 *F* O    97th 1:12:10
 116.    524 Theresa Luling                                           40 *F* O    98th 1:12:19
 117.    476 Nicholas Kemp                                            40  M  O    99th 1:15:31
 118.    549 Heather Ahrens                                           20 *F* O   100th 1:16:25
 119.    554 Dan Hendershott                                          30  M  H    14th 1:16:29
 120.    553 Melanie Hendershott                                      30 *F* H    15th 1:16:40
 121.    528 Diane Mulligan                                           40 *F* H    16th 1:17:31
 122.    529 Mark Mulligan                                            40  M  H    17th 1:17:33
 123.    595 Kathy Feinsinger                                         60 *F* O   101st 1:25:59
 124.    555 Christy Hasselbach                                       30 *F* H    18th 1:28:27
 125.    539 Drew Tarkington                                          20  M  H    19th 1:30:59
 126.    540 Erin Hlavaty                                             20 *F* O   102nd 1:36:51
 127.    526 Julie Skedko                                             40 *F* O   103rd 1:37:01
 128.    589 Suzy Metcalfe                                            50 *F* O   104th 1:38:02
 129.    566 Mac Kelsall                                              10  M  O   105th 1:38:05
 130.    565 Adam Market                                              20  M  O   106th 1:38:53