Cheyenne Canon Mountain Race Results

Mens Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       Cheyenne Canon Mountain Race
                           presented by Walmart
                           Sunday July 26, 2009
                    Timing by Colorado Running Company
 
Place Name             Age S City            St Time     
===== ================ === = =============== == =======  
1 Tim Parr              27 M Gunnison        CO   47:13
2 Andrew Benford        21 M Ravenswood      WV   47:48
3 Kristopher Houghton   28 M Albuquerque     NM   48:21
4 Alex Nichols          24 M Colorado Spring CO   48:51
5 Payton Batlinger      25 M Boulder         CO   49:09
6 Jason Delaney         29 M Golden          CO   49:33
7 Tommy Manning         33 M Colorado Spring CO   50:24
8 Nick Hirsh            26 M Gunnison        CO   50:37
9 Aaron Saft            31 M Fletcher        NC   51:34
10 John Tribba          27 M Boulder         CO   51:58
11 Bill Fanselow        42 M Golden          CO   52:04
12 Jesse Armijio        26 M Albuqerque      NM   52:11
13 Ryan Hafer           23 M Colorado Spring CO   52:36
14 Andy Ames            46 M Boulder         CO   53:03
15 Juan Ortega          23 M Albuqueque      NM   54:07
16 Gerald Romero        38 M Colorado Spring CO   54:17
17 Paul Low             35 M Northfield      VT   54:23
18 Bernie Boettcher     46 M Silt            CO   54:47
19 Bryan Dayton         36 M BOulder         CO   55:44
20 Thomas Jodoin        28 M Helena          MT   56:20
21 Jim Robbins          39 M Boulder         CO   57:14
22 Jordan Whitlock      20 M Lynchburg       VA   58:42
23 Loren Wolhetz        24 M Los Alamos      NM   59:35
24 Tad Davis            41 M Morgantown      WV 1:00:32
25 Matt Connors         35 M Colorado Spring CO 1:00:49
26 William Gray         40 M Pueblo          CO 1:00:59
27 James Kahkoska       49 M Colorado Spring CO 1:03:45
28 Jon Teisher          35 M Manitou Springs CO 1:04:35
29 Pete Van Breeman     38 M Palmer Lake     CO 1:05:31
30 David Meyer          48 M Colorado Spring CO 1:05:52
31 Chad Halsten         35 M Peyton          CO 1:07:12
32 Michael Pendleton    38 M Grizzly Flats   CA 1:08:03
33 Jeremy Rietman       26 M Ft Collins      CO 1:09:54
34 Richard Park         56 M Colorado Spring CO 1:12:40
35 David Mulligan       48 M Colorado Spring CO 1:13:56
36 Al Wegner            50 M Colorado Spring CO 1:14:40
37 Chris Shelley        28 M Colorado Spring CO 1:15:56
38 Ron Ilgen            57 M Colorado Spring CO 1:20:56
39 Steve Bethke         46 M                    1:22:10
40 Jack Welz            50 M Colorado Spring CO 1:24:57
41 Bc Laprade           30 M SLC             UT 1:26:25
42 Philip Bird          58 M Colorado Spring CO 1:26:41
43 Scott Wright         45 M Colorado Spring CO 1:27:08
44 Keith Wilmot         62 M Grand Praire    TX 1:31:51
45 Mark Smith           52 M Colorado Spring CO 1:39:35
46 Curtis Claar         42 M Colorado Spring CO 1:44:24

Womens Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       Cheyenne Canon Mountain Race
                           presented by Walmart
                           Sunday July 26, 2009
                    Timing by Colorado Running Company
 
Place Name             Age S City            St Time      
===== ================ === = =============== == ======= 
 1 Megan Kimmel         29 F Silverton       CO   39:23
 2 Megan Lund           24 F Basalt          CO   39:28
 3 Laura Haefeli        41 F Del Norte       CO   39:52
 4 Kasie Enman          29 F Huntington      VT   40:02
 5 Brandy Erholtz       31 F Bailey          CO   40:19
 6 Gina Lucrezi         26 F Colorado Spring CO   41:10
 7 Christine Lundy      38 F Sausalito       CA   41:26
 8 Amber Moran          30 F Arden           NC   41:43
 9 Abby Larson          30 F Salt Lake City  UT   42:38
10 Nicole Hunt          39 F Deer Lodge      MT   43:19
11 Rochelle Stratton    41 F Colorado Spring CO   44:42
12 Liza Grudzinski      28 F Newburgh        NY   44:59
13 Trish Steidl         32 F Shoreline       WA   45:43
14 Rachael Cieslewski   29 F salt Lake City  UT   45:51
15 Maria Dalzot         21 F morgantown      MV   46:01
16 Lindsay Kraus        31 F Littleton       CO   47:13
17 Melanie Fryer        29 F centennial      CO   47:21
18 Jessie Watkins       19 F Colorado Spring CO   49:34
19 Melissa Eichers      33 F Colorado Spring CO   49:51
20 Jane Reaves          42 F Colorado Spring CO   51:21
21 Anna Kahkoska        18 F Colorado Spring CO   53:08
22 Marista Yupa         30 F Colorado Spring CO   55:03
23 Jayne Sims           48 F Colorado Spring      55:35
24 Ellen Miller         50 F Vail            CO   56:26
25 Jeannie Blatter      51 F Silt            CO   56:27
26 Krissy Nestor        32 F Colorado Spring CO   58:39
27 Diana Cobb           30 F Colorado Spring CO   59:31
28 Joyce McKelvey       64 F Colorado Spring CO 1:02:27
29 Michelle Freddino    38 F                    1:04:38
30 Shannon Halvorson    31 F Fountain        CO 1:04:55
31 Jennifer Garrison    44 F                    1:06:49
32 Becky Wegner         52 F                    1:08:12
33 Angel Brock          40 F Fountain        CO 1:09:42
34 Lisa Birnbaum        47 F Colorado Spring CO 1:14:41
35 Tami Hazelton        48 F Colorado Spring CO 1:18:26
36 Julie Chagnon        39 F Colorado Spring CO 1:18:27

Juniors Results

Paul Petersen   17 39:57:00
Nathan Paddeck  16 41:31:00
Griffin Smith   19 43:40:00
Postyn Smith    16 46:11:00
Philip Meyer    14 48:03:00
William Mayhew  12 52:58:00