Q50 Patagonia 2007 results

On December 9th the second edition of the Q50 Patagonia was held in Villa Traful, Patagonia, Argentina.  The run began at 8:00 am with Temperatures in the low 40's and a substantial wind.  Runners climbed  through the mountains for 40K and then ran along the shore of Beautiful Lake Traful for the second 40K.  The field included runners from 9 countries including 2 from the US.
POSITION Nbr. Last Name Name From Discipline Distance (km) Time
1 1 Reyes Gustavo Cipolletti 80k 80 6:35:10
2 2 Acuņa Cartes Roberto Temuco - Chile 80k 80 7:19:45
3 31 Moran Velozo Dagoberto Temuco - Chile 80k 76 7:25:40
4 28 Ibarra Trino Venezuela 80k 76 7:28:15
5 9 Buonamico Alfredo La Falda / Cordoba 80k 76 7:37:38
6 7 Mc Intosh Amanda San Antonio / Texas 80k 75 7:41:25
7 10 Buroni Fernando  Arrecife 80k 73 7:53:27
8 4 Aichino Emilio Neuquen 80k 72 7:40:28
9 13 Rodriguez  Santiago Colombia 80k 72 7:46:08
10 36 Rocha Charlie VLA/Arg 80k 71 8:12:15
11 39 Standford Darren San Antonio / TX 80k 70 8:08:10
12 40 Toncovich Miguel Villa Regina 80k 70 8:08:39
13 18 Espinosa Mariano Mar del Plata 80k 69 8:10:44
14 23 Gil Guerrero Jorge Mar del Plata 80k 69 8:10:44
15 25 Gutierrez Claudio  Mar del Plata 80k 69 8:10:44
16 8 Billiet Cecilia VLA/Arg 80k 67 8:12:15
17 17 Ferrada Esther Cipolletti 80k 67 8:15:15
18 35 Plaini Horacio Santa Fe 80k 66 8:14:35
19 14 Del Rio Javier Bs As / Arg 80k 66 8:26:58
20 12 Ubaldi Andres Rosario 80k 66 8:31:59
21 21 Ferrari Julia Rosario 80k 66 8:31:59
22 38 Segurel Susana  La Plata 80k 65 8:41:05
23 5 Chalita Antonio  Mexico 80k 65 8:44:28
24 30 Contreras Sergio Mexico 80K 65 8:44:28
25 15 Diaz Natalia Neuquen 80k 64 8:56:55
26 24 Gimenez Maria Neuquen 80k 64 8:56:55
27 26 Bertini Cecilia Mar del Plata 80k 64 8:57:43
28 37 Roura Sara Mar del Plata 80k 64 8:57:43
29 6 Barco Luis Vicente Bahia Blanca 80k 64 9:00:35
30 11 Castoldi Carlos  Bahia Blanca 80K 64 9:00:35
31 34 Peri Gabriel Bahia Blanca 80k 64 9:00:35
22 Fusoni Gustavo Buenos Aires 80k NF
16 Diez Mauro  Plaza Huincul 80k NF
20 Eberhardt Ariel Santa Fe 80k NF
19 Fernadez Jorge Mar del Plata 80k NF
27 Hozbor Constanza Mar del Plata 80k NF
29 Massa Agueda Mar del Plata 80k NF
33 Otoniel Erik Masaya Nicaragua 80k NF
203 Frau Bernardo Buenos Aires 80k NF
3 Aguirre Oscar Miguel Argentina 80k NS
32 Ņanculef Eduardo Juan Gral. Roca 80k NS
41 Vieira Schmidt Adriano Brasil 80k NS
1 104 Funes Jose Juarez Ricardo Neuquen Relay 2x40k 80 6:23:20
2 101 Barros Nestor Perez Lucio Neuquen Relay 2x40k 80 6:45:25
3 109 Ivan Panguilef Cristian Cardenas VLA/Arg Relay 2x40k 80 7:08:57
4 103 Andrioni Ruben Osovnikar Daniel VLA/Arg Relay 2x40k 77 7:11:05
5 108 Cayupan Miguel Perez Sergio  VLA / Plottier Relay 2x40k 73 7:12:12
6 111 Cuesta Heriberto Hernan Ferreyra Bariloche Relay 2x40k 72 7:28:12
7 110 Graciela Alvarez Matias Nestares Bariloche Relay 2x40k 72 7:39:45
8 107 Moran Luis Ramallo Andres Neuquen  Relay 2x40k 72 7:59:07
9 105 Escudero Hugo Silva Victor Bariloche Relay 2x40k 66 8:32:59
102 Pacci Hernan Cipolletti Relay 2x40k 40k 3:36:07
106 Salamanca Claudio Goicoechea Maria VLA/Arg Relay 2x40k NL