Wyoming Marathon Races, May 26, 2002
Medicine National Forest, Laramie, Wyoming


Rocky Mountain Double Marathon, 52.4 Miles
Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Time
1 Solof Erik M 35 7:24:38
2 Scott Karen F 35 8:52:27
3 Peak David M 31 8:52:28
4 Pollock Steve M 42 9:10:19
5 Batchen Gerald M 33 9:18:33
6 Cunningham Dave M 38 9:32:03
7 Cahl Alex M 22 10:29:15
8 Rochelle Shannon F 37 10:29:15
9 Smith Dallas M 61 10:50:13
10 Schloss Henry M 28 11:31:33
11 Cotton Katy F 36 11:37:02
12 Marquer Barbara F 46 11:37:02
13 O'Neall Kevin M 45 11:40:58
14 Wilson Daniel M 44 12:09:39
15 Sebby Amy F 33 12:09:39
16 Preston Larry M 50 12:51:31
17 Slater Richard M 41 13:44:47
18 Daniels Cynthia F 52 13:55:11
19 Estebo Jan F 49 13:55:11
Wyoming Marathon, 26.2 Miles
Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Time
1 Bauer Matt M 29 3:26:14
2 Martin Tony M 44 3:47:17
3 Ulm Rob M 26 3:50:26
4 Yanchek Dave M 45 3:55:20
5 Spoo Terry M 46 4:04:42
6 Ingebrigtsen Jan M 41 4:05:57
7 Thompson Larry M 51 4:09:30
8 Wallace John M 58 4:09:52
9 Karl Lou M 46 4:15:03
10 Leutes Dan M 38 4:17:15
11 Early Michael M 40 4:21:58
12 Churchill Sean M 36 4:22:15
13 Whisman Todd M 37 4:24:29
14 Trout Kermit M 54 4:25:55
15 Smith Stephen M 36 4:25:58
16 Ellsworth Tonia F 33 4:25:59
17 Lindgren David M 44 4:26:12
18 Rodriguez Francisco M 51 4:26:29
19 Jaravata Deo M 37 4:26:34
20 Daniel Charles M 49 4:28:59
21 Hahn Edward M 36 4:29:28
22 Daus-Weber Theresa F 47 4:29:33
23 O'Donnell Philip M 43 4:30:30
24 Muthig Alec M 31 4:32:53
25 Mantis Vasilios M 38 4:33:29
26 Thompson Ralph M 55 4:33:55
27 Dornfeld Don M 58 4:35:13
28 Ulm Chuck M 51 4:35:46
29 Shuff Dan M 67 4:38:54
30 Gibbons Christine F 40 4:38:59
31 Coolidge Chad M 32 4:39:00
32 Lehew Bob M 59 4:40:45
33 Gibbons Wayne M 42 4:41:17
34 Detore Tom M 54 4:42:18
35 Cross David M 39 4:42:33
36 Redland Rickie F 47 4:43:43
37 Moayedi Parvaneh F 38 4:47:35
38 Holehan Steven M 36 4:47:36
39 Fleming Mike M 59 4:48:00
40 Zonker David M 48 4:48:23
41 Bollen Lyn F 41 4:50:31
42 Murray Steven M 45 4:51:45
43 Purvis Gene M 47 4:52:32
44 Blair Tony M 46 4:53:34
45 Kruse Steven M 49 4:56:01
46 Strong Earl M 46 4:56:10
47 Friedrichsen Richard M 59 4:56:28
48 DeHaye David M 34 4:58:28
49 Boone Steven M 53 4:59:08
50 Belina Rusty M 60 5:00:36
51 Garnos Quint M 38 5:01:33
52 Pegels Carl M 69 5:01:36
53 Gates Paul M 23 5:02:21
54 Harshman Louie M 48 5:03:04
55 Stepp Jack M 54 5:03:05
56 Sieck Bill M 57 5:03:41
57 Becken Al M 73 5:03:46
58 Elias Barbara F 40 5:05:34
59 Bassett Nick M 57 5:05:35
60 Swenson David M 47 5:05:36
61 Engelstad Jonathan M 29 5:05:38
62 Chatlain Madeline F 44 5:06:47
63 Braggans Ted M 59 5:06:48
64 Goff Larry M 45 5:09:15
65 Fjosne Monte M 51 5:09:28
66 Bovio Nina F 56 5:12:20
67 Ornellas Ken M 45 5:14:46
68 Velazco Andy M 54 5:14:50
69 Monk Steven M 44 5:16:02
70 McVey Kay F 49 5:16:24
71 Simmering Terry M 52 5:16:25
72 Crapanzano Terry M 47 5:19:01
73 Smith Lonnie M 44 5:19:31
74 Molet John M 59 5:21:35
75 Bowers Del M 52 5:23:49
76 Ornellas Rosemarie F 39 5:24:05
77 DeWitt  Judy F 38 5:28:32
78 Penfield Pamela F 54 5:29:50
79 Little Eagle Diane F 49 5:30:57
80 Mitchell Karen F 51 5:32:54
81 Noble Steven M 38 5:34:02
82 Koebel Frank M 50 5:35:17
83 DeForest Nesmith M 60 5:37:19
84 Simpson James M 60 5:43:30
85 Kelly Don M 60 5:44:16
86 Houck Eric, Sr. M 44 5:47:35
87 Johnson Troy M 55 5:51:31
88 Carucci Laura F 40 5:51:32
89 Johnson Cathie F 48 5:51:35
90 Peschang Teri F 48 5:51:36
91 Lowery Bill M 49 5:54:22
92 Drozdz Franceska F 58 5:56:02
93 Greene Ronald M 57 5:56:26
94 Corwin Meg F 43 5:57:15
95 Hamilton Tom M 54 5:57:57
96 Parrott Mike M 46 5:58:58
97 Sullivan Jerry M 40 6:00:53
98 Husman Tom M 55 6:01:16
99 Groner Jo M 51 6:02:48
100 Hagen Janet F 52 6:04:01
101 Oush Yon M 57 6:04:29
102 Nicholas-Griesel Donna F 55 6:05:38
103 Burgess Cliff M 63 6:06:00
104 Huber Marcia F 45 6:07:30
105 Taylor Don M 71 6:08:43
106 Bell Dave M 39 6:09:00
107 Watson Craig M 44 6:09:08
108 Worley Rick  M 55 6:09:10
109 Reynolds Paul M 38 6:09:34
110 Zyniewicz Michael M 51 6:09:37
111 Bopp Ben M 59 6:12:07
112 Goudeau C.E. M 48 6:12:48
113 Macon Laurence M 57 6:17:47
114 Sicard Mike M 24 6:18:42
115 Kern Don M 45 6:22:54
116 LeMay Nita-Kay F 49 6:23:58
117 Stephenson Jamie F 35 6:27:13
118 Galinsky Shelia F 56 6:27:45
119 Lim Abraham M 52 6:28:51
120 Petersen-Frey Anya F 37 6:29:49
121 Hildebrandt Robert M 53 6:31:21
122 Keller Rebecca F 49 6:32:20
123 Rosen Jerald M 62 6:33:18
124 Royce Jerald M 60 6:33:50
125 Bandler Gene M 73 6:37:00
126 Nicol Sheldon M 59 6:42:19
127 Petri Lynda F 45 6:43:22
128 DeFronzo Eugene M 66 6:43:47
129 Kopernik Dror M 62 6:47:02
130 McCoy Cheryl F 58 6:48:57
131 Gross Cheryl F 48 7:01:01
132 Scharenbrock Raymond M 68 7:01:02
133 Rueden Henry M 52 7:02:24
134 Berkowitz Lois F 53 7:05:22
135 Hansen Randall M 55 7:05:24
136 Roberts Jarrett M 35 7:13:51
137 Kaufmann Schelly F 42 7:17:18
138 Promenschenkel Lisa F 32 7:21:07
139 Bryant Chuck M 46 7:21:30
140 Connor John M 46 7:36:21
141 Reibel Layne F 46 7:48:23
142 Jacques Ellen F 53 7:54:45
143 Jacques Fred M 54 7:54:46
144 Lambropoulos Aristea F 35 8:10:18
145 Rademaker Dean M 76 8:29:24
146 Lewin Rosemarie F 50 8:37:45
Medicine Bow Half Marathon, 13.1 Miles
Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Time
1 Jackson Ian M 18 1:28:34
2 Hola Tim M 27 1:30:46
3 Allen Worth M 22 1:37:37
4 Frost Grant M 40 1:54:25
5 Norberg Nathan M 30 1:55:18
6 Buhr John M 40 1:56:06
7 Methner Joe M 40 1:56:46
8 Buhr Jackie F 39 1:58:21
9 Manley Ross M 22 1:58:41
10 Gudmundsen Gretchen F 26 1:59:36
11 Farewell William M 45 2:01:19
12 Banderas Carlos M 51 2:02:35
13 Shaw Clay M 50 2:03:45
14 Willette Nicole F 28 2:03:52
15 Baucom Brian M 23 2:04:20
16 Dennis Patrick M 41 2:04:45
17 Wysin Gary M 45 2:05:19
18 Rowe Jon M 47 2:06:07
19 Deveau Sean M 23 2:06:30
20 Quarterrman Emily F 40 2:09:57
21 Leddy Gail F 48 2:11:47
22 Owens Adria F 34 2:13:01
23 Hauge Char F 23 2:13:13
24 Mollenkopf Carrie Ann F 33 2:15:23
25 Cadez Fran F 48 2:16:58
26 Lee Kristin F 42 2:17:04
27 Farley Mike M 28 2:19:06
28 Gibbs Doug M 39 2:19:57
29 Heffernan Thomas M 49 2:20:38
30 Heffernan Maria F 37 2:22:04
31 Malone Mark M 63 2:23:11
32 Darr Mandi F 27 2:23:29
33 Winge Joanne F 35 2:25:22
34 Strasser Aria F 56 2:26:04
35 Hayes Bruce M 34 2:28:44
36 Weller Emy F 53 2:29:42
37 Banner Nancy F 43 2:31:00
38 Tiglas Darcy F 38 2:33:59
39 Not Afraid Wayne M 47 2:44:16
40 Byrnes Mary F 45 2:50:50
41 Bopp Renae F 54 3:03:56
42 Scwent Vicki F 45 3:04:21
43 Pierson Lois F 47 3:04:44
44 Guenther-Gloss Paula F 38 3:04:46
45 Lee Tracy F 46 3:08:33
46 Daniels Ron M 55 3:15:16
47 Talich William M 60 3:28:42
48 Kopernik Drora F 55 3:57:58
Brent Weigner, Race Director
402 West 31 Street
Cheyenne, WY. 82001
307-635-3316
RunWyo@msn.com
http://www.angelfire.com/wy2/marathon